<< Ayr - 20-Sep-19 14:10 >>



20-Sep-19

14:10

Ayr

Shadwell Stallions Nursery Handicap

6f

2YO only

C2

Prize: 15,562

Good (Good to Soft in places)

17 ran

Time: 1m 12.10s (72.10s)



Pos

Name

SP

Weight

Trainer

Jockey

OR

Rating

18

Aberama Gold

20/1

2 8-8

K Dalgleish

S A Gray

76

88

-

tracked leaders centre driven over 1f out ridden to challenge inside final furlong stayed on well led near finish

27

½ What A Business

12/1

2 7-13

R G Fell

Paula Muir5

72

80

0.5

prominent centre led group over 2f out ridden over 1f out kept on and every chance final furlong held near finish

32

nk Asmund

8/1

2 8-10

K R Burke

B A Curtis

78

88

0.7

tracked leader far side ridden to lead that side over 1f out stayed on into narrow advantage inside final furlong headed near finish no extra

49

1 Keep Busy

16/1

2 8-10

J J Quinn

Jason Hart

78

85

1.7

tracked leaders centre ridden and one pace over 1f out went 4th and stayed on well final 100 yards not quite reach front trio

53

2 Dutch Decoy

8/1

2 8-13 v1

R A Fahey

P Hanagan

81

83

3.7

raced far side behind driven and outpaced over 2f out soon ridden stayed on under pressure inside final furlong never threatened leaders

66

One Bite

40/1

2 8-7

K Dalgleish

J P Sullivan

75

71

6.2

middivision centre driven over 2f out ridden and kept on under pressure inside final furlong never pace to threaten leaders

714

¾ Owney Madden

13/2 2Fav

2 9-7

M Meade

P Mulrennan

89

83

6.95

tracked leaders centre driven over 2f out ridden and lost place over 1f out outpaced final furlong

811

nk Tom Tulliver

14/1

2 8-13

D Carroll

D Tudhope

81

75

7.15

prominent centre driven to challenge 2f out kept on same pace no impression from over 1f out

912

nk Barbarella

18/1

2 8-8

K A Ryan

S H James

76

69

7.35

led centre group to over 2f out soon driven and one pace ridden over 1f out faded inside final furlong

1013

¾ Alix James

12/1

2 8-10

I Jardine

G Lee

78

69

8.1

tracked leaders centre ridden 2f out kept on same pace no impression from over 1f out

111

hd One Hart

9/1

2 9-1

M Johnston

J Fanning

83

74

8.25

led far side group ridden and headed over 1f out weakened final furlong

1216

nse Hurstwood

16/1

2 9-4 b1

T D Easterby

D Allan

86

77

8.27

raced alone towards stands side rail in touch ridden 2f out weakened final furlong

134

½ Byline

5/1 Fav

2 9-5

K A Ryan

T Eaves

87

77

8.77

tracked leader far side ridden inside final 2f never on terms weakened final furlong

145

Big City

40/1

2 8-9

R G Fell

Hollie Doyle

77

63

10.27

raced centre behind ridden and outpaced 2f out never involved

1517

Rapid Russo

14/1

2 8-9

M Dods

Kevin Stott

77

58

12.02

raced centre behind driven and outpaced over 2f out soon ridden never dangerous

1619

½ Ellenor Gray

50/1

2 8-0 (ow 3)

R A Fahey

S P Davis3

71

48

12.52

raced centre always behind ridden and outpaced final 2f

1710

12 Malvern

16/1

2 9-3

R Hannon

Rossa Ryan

85

35

24.52

raced centre chased leaders to over 2f out soon ridden and lost touch tailed off